The Norfolk Starling, aka. Tasman Starling, was restricted to Norfolk Island.
The species reached a size of 20 cm; it was greyish brown colored, with the males having some metallic glossy green feathers on the head.
The Norfolk Starling disappeared due to a combination of several factors, including competition from introduced European Starlings and thrushes, overhunting and destruction of their habitats through agricultural clearings.
The Pohnpei Starling was restricted to the mountainous areas in the interior of Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia.
The species reaches a length of 19 cm, it is mainly inconspicuously dark greyish brown colored.
The Pohnpei Starling was last recorded in 1956 and was finally declared extinct in 1990, however, five years later a single female specimen was obtained by a native hunter and thus the species was deemed as having been rediscovered, the species was apparently subsequently found again in 2008, but since then there has not been any trace of it and it is now thought to be extinct.
The Erromango Starling is known from subfossil remains found on the island of Erromango, Vanuatu, which apparently cannot be assigned to one of the starling species that inhabit Vanuatu today, the Mountain Starling (Aplonis santovestris Harrison & Marshall), and the Rusty-winged starling (Aplonis zelandica (Quoy & Gaimard)).
This form apparently disappeared sometime after the arrival of humans onto the island. 
 David W. Steadman: Extinction and Biogeography of Tropical Pacific Birds. University of Chicago Press 2006
The 20 to 25 cm long Kosrae Starling occurred only in the mountain forests of the island of Kosrae, the species is known from only five specimens, that were shot in the years 1827 and 1828.
Friedrich Heinrich von Kittlitz writes in 1832 in his work ‘Kupfertafeln zur Naturgeschichte der Vögel’ about this bird.:
“Fig.3 is a new species, which I found on the island of Ualan, and have named Lamprothornis corvina. Description and life-sized portraiture ought to have appeared in the newest memoirs of the Academy of Petersburg. It obviously connects itself to Fig 2 [Aplonis opaca], but also differs very essential from this by its far more animalic diet; large insects, as cicadas and suchlike, and small lizards, making up the main objects of the very same and only secondarily exchange with fruits, and yet the stomach is smaller and much more muscular as in that species. This is a very lonely bird, which inhabits the deepest mountainous woodlands and flees the vicinity of humans; the still unmoulted young are yellowish white and mottled blackish brown, in the olds both sexes black. ”
The species died out short time after, even field searches at the end of the 19th century were unsuccessful.
 Dieter Luther: Die ausgestorbenen Vögel der Welt. Westarp Wissenschaften 1986  Errol Fuller: Extinct Birds. Penguin Books (England) 1987
The Ulieta Starling, better known as Bay Thrush or Ulieta Thrush, is still one of the biggest mysteries of the ornithological world.
The species is known only on the basis of a drawing which was produced by Georg Forster in 1774 (?), as well as from the appertaining description.
The bird was originally – under reserve – described as thrush (Turdidae), but was subsequently associated with the Honeyeater family (Meliphagidae).
Actually, it may have been a starling, because very similar starling species are well known to occur / have occurred on other, adjacent islands within Central Polynesia (only a single species, the Rarotonga Starling (Aplonis cinerascens Hartlaub & Finsch), is extant), while the other two bird families are not known from that geographical region, neither from historical specimens nor by subfossil remains.
The Ulieta Starling died out sometimes during the 18th century – or – did it survive until the 19th century?
“Some of the land birds which inhabit the more interior and elevated woods have a varied and gaudy plumage; while others, with a more sombre garment, possess a melodious voice, not unlike that of our thrush or blackbird; but neither kind is sufficiently numerous to repay the exertions of the sportsman or ornithologist.” 
 Frederick Debell Bennett: Narrative of a Whaling Voyage round the globe, from the year 1833 to 1836. Comprising Sketches of Polynesia, California, the Indian Archipelago, etc. with an account of southern whales, the sperm whale fishery, and the natural history of the climates visited. London, Richard Bentley 1840  Dieter Luther: Die ausgestorbenen Vögel der Welt. Westarp Wissenschaften 1986  Errol Fuller: Extinct Birds. Penguin Books (England) 1987